Saturday, May 25, 2013


Suddenly I have the urge to buy more books. I've been reading books again that I've been neglect it for months? years? Yup I bought books when I'm on the bookstore. And when I'm home it will be on the shelf for months or years. 

Reading back some books is so good! Never been so enthusiastic in reading before. How long have I stop reading books properly? After I graduate? Yeah its been so long. Maybe because there's a phrase that wanted me to read more. 
This book is what I wanted to read. Looking for Alaska - John Green. My friend posted this on her twitter. I felt so deep, so untouched, so loved. I'm deemed to buy this book! Found out that Times Bookstore has it. Can't wait to go shopping. 

Reading really calm my heart instead of playing games all day long. Gaining knowledge on words, thinking about the scene while reading. Gonna continue with reading more and more. 

Till then,
Cheers and God Bless

Thursday, May 23, 2013


Hi I'm back with ranting again. haha Literally. I just wanted to share a little bit of my thoughts lately. I've been thinking of changing job again. Yup I wanted to find another job. Oh and I DID found one. Photography!!! Like finally there's wedding studio offered it and its also my FAVORITE wedding studio ever! Do visit their blog! ALL ABOUT LOVE They are more into art and most of the wedding picture were outdoor! Super love their picture.

Oh the bad news is I can't apply cause they ONLY NEED MAN! WTF! Totally screwed. By the way they offer Sales Admin as well, which I'm totally okay with it.

I told mom about the vacancies she was okay about it. Sometime you need advise from parents cause they know more than us. Mom was okay about it until I told her the location of the wedding studio! She didn't say no but the way she told me was TOTALLY NO. So no means no. *depressed mood*

It totally makes sense for mom saying no. I have no transport to go way up to their wedding studio. I proposed by buying my own car but my mom again saying no. I have to pay installment every month, even I have cars I need to pay road tax, parking fee at Lintas is not cheap, maintenance, petrol and allllllll fucking expenses.

I mean how could we live like these. So much debt and expenses. We're so much poorer than beggar. I've been saving money. I bring lunch box to office everyday, I don't own any smartphone cause I don't want to pay for the monthly plan fee. hahaha I do still spend when I'm out with friends but I try not to buy expensive stuff. but somehow all the things I've been saving doesn't seems to have a lot. I was wondering where did my money gone to? Maybe because my salary wasn't high at all. lol.

Instead of buying stuff or unnecessary things, I tend to spend money on food! HAHA I LOVE FOOD! Oh and travelling as well. Planning for the next trip soon! hahaha I'm a happy kid but my wallet suffered. Oh wells, government sucks and everything sucks when it comes to money.

My dad is nearly on the age of retirement but he doesn't want to retire, cause of house loan and other stuff,  JUST BECAUSE OF FUCKING MONEY. If money doesn't exist we're the world most richest people. LOL  To those people who were rich STFU DON'T COMPLAIN ABOUT MONEY IN FRONT OF US.

Anyway, get advice from your parents, cause they help out a lot in terms of money lol. Can't possibly waste money so much these day. NEED.SAVE.MONEY.FOR.FUTURE. Sorry for my rant post and I calmed down a lot when I write this. lol

Till then,
Cheers and God Bless.

Monday, May 20, 2013

Who Am I

Cool-headed people have very calm dispositions, and tend not to succumb to emotional extremes at all. A thoughtful, measured approach can help anyone to keep a cool head in any situation, but too much emotional stoicism can seem distant and unhelpful to other people. It’s important to be sure that your good intentions and suggestions come across as just that.

Helpful people naturally want everyone around them to be happy and will actively work towards helping them achieve this. They are even prepared to work long and hard on difficult and thankless tasks until they’re finished so others don’t have to. You have a good amount of self discipline and are able to channel this toward benefitting others.

You may be very slow to anger, and reluctant to express it when it arises. As a result you may come across as too placid and seem like a bit of a pushover – but it’s just that you’d much rather forgive and forget than harbour a grudge until it festers. You know that there are two sides to every situation.

Measured people have a clear sense of their goals and what they need to do – and focus on – to achieve them. They tend not to be overly affected by external factors and take unexpected changes and opportunities in their stride. It’s crucial to maintain a realistic sense of achievement so you don’t let your ambitions run away with you.

You’re very content in your own world, or in the company of a select few other people. People who share this characteristic enjoy simple pleasures in life, and are more likely to look for excitement and adventure in their own heads than by heading out into the wilderness for thrills.

People with this characteristic tend to be modest and self-effacing – sometimes in the extreme. They enjoy their privacy and their own company, but are also sympathetic to the needs of others. In fact, sometimes they can be too trusting of people, which can lead to them being taken advantage of. If you recognise this trait in yourself, it’s important to have someone you’re sure you can trust looking out for you.

Methodical people know how to concentrate on any task they’re set and keep focus on it to completion - so focused in fact that it’s impossible to distract them. Your slow and steady approach may frustrate some people, but their concerns will always be allayed when you deliver your work on time and on spec.

People with traditional attitudes rely on their values and beliefs to steer them through life’s problems. This means they have deep and strong connections to family and heritage, and have faith in all that has gone before. As a result they tend not to question the order of things as much as they could. You think things are a certain way for a reason, and you’re happy with that.

Organizers tend to be extremely methodical and diligent in their approach to work. They like to stick to the rules of the game, but this can mean that they lack imagination and creative flair at times. You may prefer structured learning to free thinking and like to have a clear sense of the start, middle and - crucially - end of a project.

Practical people are unlikely to be derailed when they come up against difficulties. Rather than focus on any negative emotions that might be thrown up, they prefer to push them aside and focus on concrete actions and problem-solving, that will help them overcome the situation. Having faith in your ability to get through things is key.

Wednesday, May 15, 2013

To Those Nights

 As someone, just like you, who’s felt extremely low and lonely, I understand those feelings, the fear and discomfort. But amazingly enough, with time I’ve made my way out of that period and can look back, finally understanding why all of it had to happen. I hope the viewers can see this as my encouragement to them. That while there will be difficult times ahead, or there are difficult times now, it won’t last forever. You’ll learn from it, and grow, and eventually… “we’ll all get there, happy”.

That's the part where Phil made it clear through encouragement note. Yes, sometime we felt lonely, scared, insecure, but as time goes by things change for better. Everything happened for a reason in our life. I think I'm going through it now. Still on my way of reaching the lights, reaching my goal, reaching for thing I've always wanted for. When I reach the lights I'll be happy and forever love and being loved. 

Til then,
Cheers and God Bless

Tuesday, May 14, 2013


Hi guys I'm back again after blogging yesterday. Cause I was so frustrated so I decided to blog again. hahaha You know the feeling when you want to speak out but you don't know who you wanted to talk to or express. So blogging is the best way to express or let out everything I wanted to say.

So much of nagging post in this blog huh? but more happy side on my other blog right. So if you guys are wondering why I have 2 blogs, is only for event or stuff that normally do, from food post to travelling post. But here is a place where I speak out. Small part of my life that I've been keeping silence all by myself.

I can't possibly keep everything secret or silence I may burst out or bombed anytime. FUCK U HORMONE AGAIN. hahaha Lately my mind is making me headache, so much of thinking going around and also because of my working environment

1. I have nothing to do at my work. Yup I'm serious. I've been online-ing facebook, twitter, tumblr, weheartit, and I even watch manga online. I can't watch youtube since my computer doesn't have speaker. If not I'll be watching drama everyday at my office. -.-

2. Maybe because I work so fast. I tend to work even slower when I was given a task cause I have nothing to do. Example, the task took 10 min to complete but I extend it for like 30min. That's how it is. Cause I have good reaction towards working, so I tend to work so fast and quickly ended up waiting for the correct timing to pass up the work. hhahaha geddit?

3. I don't talk in the office. I try not to talk. Cause I don't want them to know about story of my life or adding me on facebook or let them know I have blog or whatsoever. Cause they are still strangers to me even tho I've been working work half a year already. I just listen to them, I only tell them anything when I asked or been asked.

I don't know if I've experience failure before or not. It somehow has, it somehow hasn't. I wanted to feel the self accomplishment in my life, I wanted to feel the biggest failure in my life, I wanted to be loved by somebody, I wanted to travel to the place that I've wanted, I wanted to work in a place that I love that I don't mind working more than 12 hours out of it.

Somehow that travelling part is on its way. hahaha cause I've been saving lots of money just for travelling. Someday I will go to CALI aannnndddddd met him! Hope he's not married by the time I go there. LOL I have a dream man far away from my country. A very talented person, non smoker is the biggest point of all. ☺ I never met him in real life and he never met me in real life. I'm just his fan from far away land. hahaha LOL. Why is it so hard to find an ideal man HUH!

To those who are smoker, GIRLS HATE SMOKER, Cause guys who smoke won't die early, its the person who smell the smokers smoke dies early. Geddit?? Okay totally out of my topic. LOL

Bye enough of my nagging and problem. I have nothing to say anymore.
I really hope that I could find a work place where I was belonged to, even if I can't find it hopefully the path I'm going right now will eventually lead to the place where it will be. And I'm blessed with all I have now.

Till then,
Cheers and God Bless.

Monday, May 13, 2013


Oh Hi guys! Back here for a little self diary time. Been tumblr-ing and weheartit everyday every night lately. So much amazing, pretty, cute picture. Tumblr : Weheartit : Do follow me! I loved being follow! Not stalker please. haha

So apparently, yesterday was mothers day and we celebrated with grandma on Saturday one day early. We have sushi for dinner! So happy and grandma is happy except for grandpa. LOL haha Anyway grandma told me that she might plan to go overseas with my yee yee (mom's sis) again. 

So I decided to join as well. and of course I proposed USA! I WANT TO GO TO AMERICA!!! My dream is just getting nearer thinking that I could go to overseas, to the place that I've always wanted to go CALIFORNIA!!! 

Anyway did some chatting with yee yee today. Apparently my dream kinda scattered all around, kinda heart broken caused yee yee said its too far away and expensive as well. :( Mad sad!!! Seriously sad. Cause I've been dreaming for 2 days. I know, weird right? As long as I've plan/ proposed I get so excited easily. As if I'm really going overseas anytime.

So I was over excited till my yee yee said not going to America. I'm overly emotional now! FUCK U HORMONE AS WELL! I've been dreaming that I could bump into youtubers or celebrities!!!! OMG HAHA. I WATCH TOO MUCH Youtube lately! Oh youtubers who saw my blog! Please come to Sabah! I'll definitely bring you to the best place in every corner of SABAH, East Malaysia! 

SO I said Korea maybe? She said yes. Since grandma wanted to go again. At least I can go to a place that I've never been so maybe I should take it step by step and save money as well. I really wanted to go to Cali tho. :( 

Lesson learn : Don't get excited over things that doesn't even happened yet. :(

Anyway hope I get confirm on the next trip!
Sorry to hear me nagging all way long.

Till then,
Cheers and God Bless. :D

Thursday, May 9, 2013

Hello May

So its been a while since I've post anything on this blog. ☺ This is the second week of Month May. A lot of things happened with just two weeks. Attended my colleagues wedding , updated part of my trip Taiwan Day 1 Taiwan Day 2 and Taiwan Day 3 (still have a 5 more day of Taiwan post) You can view it ☺

So last week on 5th of May 2013, was our most historical day in Malaysia. Yup election. The most intense day, where every one of the voters did their job and vote for their preferable future leader. Not gonna say much about politics especially the bad one cause kinda serious shit. Cause I can't vote since I'm not 21 years old.

Sea of Malaysian

A lot of things happen before election day, during election day and after election day. So much of riot going around the social media. But one thing for sure, we are one Malaysian. We were united as one, we want fair and clean election (which did not happen), for all the things happen it strengthen up us as Malaysian. Proud of them.

Not gonna say much but yeah check out on fb since everything was there.

Till then,
Cheers and God Bless.
Peace (Y)